Is FIG GOAT CHEESE, FIG Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, FIG SPREAD (FIGS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check FIG GOAT CHEESE, FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG GOAT CHEESE, FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


