Is FIG MARMALADE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FIG, SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check FIG MARMALADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG MARMALADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


