Is Fig Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

baked pas witha fig filling best before: see front of pack storage:store in a cool, dark, dry place, once opened store in an airtight container, ingredients wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), figs (25%), glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, salt, raising agent: sodium carbonates, acidity regulator: citric acid, allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and milk dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives 200ge statutory nghts aldi stores (ireland) ltd, po box 726, naas, co, kildare, aldi thoih aldi i 4088600078151

Check Fig Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go