Is Figaro Fabulosa The Original Quick Fajita Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavor
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, vinegar, refined condensed wood smoke, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, sugar, natural citrus flavor, caramel color, garlic, spices, and herbs. Hickory smoked soy and corn protein.
Check Figaro Fabulosa The Original Quick Fajita Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Figaro Fabulosa The Original Quick Fajita Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


