Is FIGO!, ORGANIC GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL CAFE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream
  • cream
  • organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARAMEL (*SUGAR, *CREAM, *MILK, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COFFEE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check FIGO!, ORGANIC GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL CAFE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go