Is Figo Vegie Fish Ball 500g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fish Meat, Vegetable (Long Bean, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Mushroom), Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sugar, Egg White, Palm Oil, Flavor Enhancer, Soybean Oil
Check Figo Vegie Fish Ball 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Figo Vegie Fish Ball 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSoupSandwich


