Is Filberts / Hazelnuts, Raw Flour (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • filbert / hazelnut

filbert / hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filbert / Hazelnut

Check Filberts / Hazelnuts, Raw Flour (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filberts / Hazelnuts, Raw Flour (1 lb.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep