Is Filets de sardines Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardine fillets, soya oil
Check Filets de sardines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filets de sardines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
F'SH PLANT-BASED TENDER, FLAKY FILETS IN A LIGHT GOLDEN TEMPURA BATTER, F'SH
Gardein Ultimate Frozen Plant-Based Chick'n Filets - 15oz
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad


