Is FILIPINO PHIL'S, NUCLEAR METLDOWN, CHIPOTLE SAUCE, HOT, HOT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CUCUMBERS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEPPERS, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPERS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SPICES, HABANERO POWDER, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check FILIPINO PHIL'S, NUCLEAR METLDOWN, CHIPOTLE SAUCE, HOT, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping