Is FILIPINO PHIL'S, NUCLEAR METLDOWN, CHIPOTLE SAUCE, HOT, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CUCUMBERS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEPPERS, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPERS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SPICES, HABANERO POWDER, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check FILIPINO PHIL'S, NUCLEAR METLDOWN, CHIPOTLE SAUCE, HOT, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILIPINO PHIL'S, NUCLEAR METLDOWN, CHIPOTLE SAUCE, HOT, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


