Is Filipinos Chocolate de Leite Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Powdered Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Aroma), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Powdered Milk, Chemical Raising Agents (Ammonia And Sodium Bicarbonates, Tartaric Acid), Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Salt, Antioxidants (E-304, E-306), Aromas
Check Filipinos Chocolate de Leite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filipinos Chocolate de Leite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


