Is Filippo Berio Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 500ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wine vinegar, concentrated grapemust, colouring agent: caramel (e150d)

Check Filippo Berio Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Balsamic Vinegar of Modena 500ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping