Is Filippo Berio Balsamic Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colouring Agent: Ammonia Sulphite Caramel,contains Sulphites

Check Filippo Berio Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Balsamic Vinegar is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading