Is Filippo Berio Classic Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Basil, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Cashew Nuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Salt, Sugar, Pecorino Romano Cheese (From Ewe's Milk), Pine Nuts, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta Lactone)

Check Filippo Berio Classic Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Classic Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping