Is Filippo Berio Classic Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian Basil, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Cashew Nuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Salt, Sugar, Pecorino Romano Cheese (From Ewe's Milk), Pine Nuts, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta Lactone)
Check Filippo Berio Classic Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Classic Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Classic Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


