Is Filippo Berio Classic Pesto Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Basil (36%), Olive Oil (20%), Sunflower Oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Cashew Nuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Salt, Sugar, Pecorino Romano Cheese (from Ewe's Milk), Pine Nuts, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta Lactone)

Check Filippo Berio Classic Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Classic Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Filippo Berio Classic Pesto | Spoonful