Is French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and reliable shelf stable performance; some mention color intensity and preference for milder or spicier varieties in households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and reliable shelf stable performance; some mention color intensity and preference for milder or spicier varieties in households.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder
Check French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


