Is Filippo Berio Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin 100% Italian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Filippo Berio Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin 100% Italian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin 100% Italian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityPeppery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing