Is Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato 67 oz is a delicious and versatile sauce that is perfect for enhancing a variety of dishes. Made in Liguria, Italy, the birthplace of pesto, this sauce is crafted using traditional methods. It contains basil, cashew nuts, Grana Padano cheese, and Filippo Berio Extra Virgin Olive Oil. The non-GMO sourced ingredients ensure a high-quality product. With its vibrant flavor, this pesto is ideal for pasta, pasta salads, potato salads, sandwiches, soups, hummus, and dips. Filippo Berio has been producing pesto for 150 years, showcasing their expertise in creating this authentic Italian recipe.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato 67 oz is a delicious and versatile sauce that is perfect for enhancing a variety of dishes. Made in Liguria, Italy, the birthplace of pesto, this sauce is crafted using traditional methods. It contains basil, cashew nuts, Grana Padano cheese, and Filippo Berio Extra Virgin Olive Oil. The non-GMO sourced ingredients ensure a high-quality product. With its vibrant flavor, this pesto is ideal for pasta, pasta salads, potato salads, sandwiches, soups, hummus, and dips. Filippo Berio has been producing pesto for 150 years, showcasing their expertise in creating this authentic Italian recipe.
Ingredients
sun-dried tomatoes, sunflower oil, basil, tomato pulp, extra virgin olive oil, cashew nuts, grana padano cheese, milk, white wine vinegar, red beet, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


