Is Filippo Berio Pesto, Tomato & Ricotta, 6.7-Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Offers a bright, savory flavor balanced by a creamy, slightly grainy texture; commonly stirred into pasta, used as a spread on sandwiches, dolloped on pizza, or mixed into dips. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, convenient jar size, quick meal versatility, and some mention a pronounced saltiness or sweetness in some cases.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- cashew nuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a bright, savory flavor balanced by a creamy, slightly grainy texture; commonly stirred into pasta, used as a spread on sandwiches, dolloped on pizza, or mixed into dips. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, convenient jar size, quick meal versatility, and some mention a pronounced saltiness or sweetness in some cases.
Ingredients
tomatoes, sunflower oil, ricotta cheese (milk), glucose syrup, cashew nuts, grana padano cheese (milk), basil, walnuts, extra virgin olive oil, sugar, salt, acidity regulator (lactic acid), cornflour, garlic, antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, rosemary extract), oregano, chili. may contain wheat.
Check Filippo Berio Pesto, Tomato & Ricotta, 6.7-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Pesto, Tomato & Ricotta, 6.7-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Filippo Berio® Classic Pesto 6.7 oz. Jar
Rao's Homemade Basil Pesto Sauce, 6.7 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Pesto, Tomato & Ricotta, 6.7-Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


