Is Filippo Berio Sun Dried Tomato Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sun-dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Tomato Pulp, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cashew Nuts, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Red Beet, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Filippo Berio Sun Dried Tomato Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Sun Dried Tomato Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Sun Dried Tomato Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


