Is Filippo Berio Sun Dried Tomato Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun-dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Tomato Pulp, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cashew Nuts, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Red Beet, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Filippo Berio Sun Dried Tomato Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Sun Dried Tomato Pesto £1.99 PMP 190g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping