Is FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted blanched peanuts
- natural peanut butter
dry roasted blanched peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER [DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, PALM OIL).
Check FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


