Is FILLETO DI POMODORO GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, FILLETO DI POMODORO Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH PLUM TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, FRESH BASIL LEAF, SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (FRESH TOMATOES, SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH BASIL, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER

Check FILLETO DI POMODORO GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, FILLETO DI POMODORO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep