Is Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cilantro flavor
natural cilantro flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pink Beans, Onion, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Annatto Seeds, Ground Cumin, Dried Oregano, Ground Coriander, Natural Cilantro Flavor. This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Dairy.
Check Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Traditional Refried Beans, 15.4 oz (Case of 12)
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Eden Foods Organic Butter Beans, No Salt Added, 15 oz (Case of 12)
Eden Foods Organic Aduki Beans, No Salt Added, 15 oz (Case of 12)
Puerto rican sofrito
Where to buy
Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


