Is Fillo's Walking Tamales Bean Salsa Roja Corn Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN FLOUR, PINTO BEANS, TOMATO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARBANZO BEANS, SEASALT, TOMATO PASTE, GUAJILLO PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILE DE ARBOL, BAKING SODA, ONION POWDER, PASILLA PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Fillo's Walking Tamales Bean Salsa Roja Corn Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fillo's Walking Tamales Bean Salsa Roja Corn Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


