Is fills biscuiți cu cacao Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aa ува на темно и суво место. Употребливо до: втиснато на амбалажата. Произведува: Мако Маркет ДОО Скопje, Peny K, yn. Првомаjска 66, 1000 Ckonje, Ten: 02 2786 666, e-mail: info@makomarket.com.mk, www.makomarket.com.mk. EMBUSHURA ME KREM KAKAO Përbërësit e brumit(70%): miell gruri, yndyre bimore (palme i hidronianizua rofosfat natriumil arome cokollate Däch Biscuiți cu umplutură de cremă de cacao Ingrediente pentru aluat (70%) - făină de grâu, grăsime vegetală (palmier nehidrogenată), zahăr, pudră de cacao, glucoză, lecitină de soia, sare, aromă de ciocolată, agenți de afânare (pirofosfat de sodiu). Ingrediente de umplutura (30%) - zahăr, grăsime vegetalà (palmier nehidrogenată), pastă de susan, pudră de cacao (7%), ulei de floarea soarelui, pastă de alune (min 2,5%), lecitină de soia, aromă de alune, sare. Produsul conține gluten, soia, susan şi alune. Produsul poate conține urme de ou şi lapte. Pastrați într-un loc întunecat şi uscat. A se consuma de preferințe înainte de şi numărul lotului L: se indică pe ambalaj. Producător: Maco Market DOO. Skopje, R.N. Macedonia. Tara de origine: R.N.Macedonia NMK. 2119 kj / 508 kcal Declaraţie nutrițională pe 100 g: Din care acizi grasi saturate: 11.6 g 4.8 g Proteine: Valoarea energetică: Grăsimi: 26.8 g 34.5 g Glucide: 60 g Sare: 0.5 g Din care zaharuri: Importator: "Hellas Groups" S.A. Moldova, mun. Chisinau, or. Vatra, str. Ştefan Vodă 51. Tel. +022782130.

Check fills biscuiți cu cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping