Is Filotea Genoese Basil Pesto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive oil, Genoese Basil PDO (26%), Grana Padano cheese (milk, rennet, preservative: lysozyme from egg, salt), Roman pecorino cheese(milk, rennet,salt) garlic, cashew nuts, salt, pine nuts, plant fibre. Acidity regulator: citric acid. 

Check Filotea Genoese Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filotea Genoese Basil Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping