Is Fin Carre Dark Hazelnut Vegetarian?

Description
Offers a pronounced bittersweet profile with roasted undertones, firm snap and intermittent crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee, or used in baking and dessert garnishes. Reviewers praise its texture and intensity and note good value, though some cite uneven distribution of crunchy pieces between production batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a pronounced bittersweet profile with roasted undertones, firm snap and intermittent crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee, or used in baking and dessert garnishes. Reviewers praise its texture and intensity and note good value, though some cite uneven distribution of crunchy pieces between production batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, 25% Whole Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum. Contains; Milk. May Also Contain Egg, Other Nuts And Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Fin Carre Dark Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fin Carre Dark Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


