Is Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 19% Raisins, Cocoa Butter, 13% Hazelnuts, 11% Dried Cream (milk), Cocoa Mass, 3.5% Dried Whole Milk, Dried Sweet Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Milk Chocolate. Contains: Cocoa Solids 33% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum.
Check Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fin Carre Fruit & Nut Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


