Is Fin Carre Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Butter Oil (milk), Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum. Contains Milk, Hazelnut. May Also Contain Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soya And Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Fin Carre Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fin Carre Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


