Is Finaflex Keto Kookies Snickerdoodle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non-fat dry milk powder
  • milk
  • butter

cultured grade a non-fat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Milled Blanched, Almonds, Erythritol, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon, Allulose, Cultured Grade A Non-Fat Dry Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Stevia M, Green Tea Extract.

Check Finaflex Keto Kookies Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finaflex Keto Kookies Snickerdoodle is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee