Is Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Cocoa Solids, Organic, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Raw,ganic, Fair Trade Madhava Agave Nectar, Organic, Sun Dried, Sulfite-free Cranberries, Currants, Cherries, Organic And Fair Trade La Semeuse Swiss Coffee Beans, Organic, Whole Ground Vanilla Beans

Check Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free | Spoonful