Is FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA, COFFEE MAESTRIA, BIANCORETTI, CARAMEL LEONARDO, WHITE OPERA, GIANDUJOT FERRERO, MILK CUPOLA, HAZELNUT DUO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SHEANUT), COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LACTOSE, WHEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTEROIL, HEAVY CREAM, GROUND COCOA BEANS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED MILK, GROUND SWEETENED HAZELNUTS (SUGAR, GROUND HAZELNUTS), FREEZE-DRIED COFFEE, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEINS, SALT, INVERTASE AS STABILIZER, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT.

Check FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA, COFFEE MAESTRIA, BIANCORETTI, CARAMEL LEONARDO, WHITE OPERA, GIANDUJOT FERRERO, MILK CUPOLA, HAZELNUT DUO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking