Is FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA COFFEE MAESTRIA BIANCORETTI CARAMEL LEONARDO WHITE OPERA GIANDUJOT FERRERO MILK CUPOLA MAZELNUT DUO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey proteins
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- lecithin as emulsifier
- salted butter
- +2 more
whey proteins
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sheanut), Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Lactose, Whey, Glucose Syrup, Sorbitol Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butteroil, Heavy Cream, Ground Cocoa Beans, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Almonds, Dextrose, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Milk, Ground Sweetened Hazelnuts (Sugar, Ground Hazelnuts), Freeze-Dried Coffee, Wheat Flour, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Whey Proteins, Salt, Invertase As Stabilizer, Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent.
Check FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA COFFEE MAESTRIA BIANCORETTI CARAMEL LEONARDO WHITE OPERA GIANDUJOT FERRERO MILK CUPOLA MAZELNUT DUO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA COFFEE MAESTRIA BIANCORETTI CARAMEL LEONARDO WHITE OPERA GIANDUJOT FERRERO MILK CUPOLA MAZELNUT DUO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA COFFEE MAESTRIA BIANCORETTI CARAMEL LEONARDO WHITE OPERA GIANDUJOT FERRERO MILK CUPOLA MAZELNUT DUO is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


