Is FINE BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOUR [TARTRAZINE], GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN).
Check FINE BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


