Is Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Lactose, Egg Powder, Colour: Caramel, Flavourings, Salt
Check Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Roll
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


