Is Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Lactose, Egg Powder, Colour: Caramel, Flavourings, Salt

Check Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast