Is Fine Cultures Macadamia & Cashew Camembert Wedge (cold) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Milk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Rice Syrup, Mineral Salts (Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Sauerkraut (Water, Cabbage, Sea Salt), Water, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Nutritional Yeast, Salt, Lemon, Coconut Sugar And Xanthan Gum, - Organic
Check Fine Cultures Macadamia & Cashew Camembert Wedge (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Cultures Macadamia & Cashew Camembert Wedge (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fine Cultures Macadamia & Cashew Camembert Wedge (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


