Is Fine Desiccated Coconut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Coconut
Check Fine Desiccated Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Desiccated Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fine Desiccated Coconut is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Flake
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


