Is Fine Food Protein Salad Bowl Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa (38%), Sesame Dressing (17%) [Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Vinegar, Water, Whole Egg, Mustard, Salt, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum), Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar (Distilled Vinegar, Rice, Salt, Water)], Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Culture, Rennet), Chicken (10%), Carrot, Sweet Potato, Red Cabbage, Kale, Parsley, Sesame Seeds. CONTAINS EGG, SESAME, SOY, AND MILK.

Check Fine Food Protein Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Bowl

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad