Is Fine Food Protein Salad Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa (38%), Sesame Dressing (17%) [Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Vinegar, Water, Whole Egg, Mustard, Salt, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum), Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar (Distilled Vinegar, Rice, Salt, Water)], Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Culture, Rennet), Chicken (10%), Carrot, Sweet Potato, Red Cabbage, Kale, Parsley, Sesame Seeds. CONTAINS EGG, SESAME, SOY, AND MILK.

Check Fine Food Protein Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Bowl

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad