Is FINE GREEN BEANS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contians wheat
contians wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEANS, GREEN PEAS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, ONIONS, BUTTER (MILK), PARSLEY, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CANOLA LECITHIN, THICKENING AGENTS (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GLUCOSE (CONTIANS WHEAT)), PEPPER EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check FINE GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE GREEN BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


