No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTERFOIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY). VANULLIN: AN RTTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PAL OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, (MILK), LOW FAT LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates | Spoonful