No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTERFOIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY). VANULLIN: AN RTTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PAL OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, (MILK), LOW FAT LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates | Spoonful