Is Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTERFOIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY). VANULLIN: AN RTTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PAL OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, (MILK), LOW FAT LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go