Is Fine & Raw, Chocolate, Hazelnut Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
- organic coconut sugar
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic cacao bean, organic coconut sugar, organic hazelnuts, organic cacao butter, organic sea salt.
Check Fine & Raw, Chocolate, Hazelnut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine & Raw, Chocolate, Hazelnut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


