Is Fine & Raw Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Butter Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
- organic coconut
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic hazelnuts ,organic coconut, sugar, organic cacao, powder and bean, organic vanilla powder, pink sea salt.
Check Fine & Raw Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine & Raw Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


