Is FINE SALAD DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, ANCHOVY POWDER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check FINE SALAD DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE SALAD DRESSING, CLASSIC CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


