Is FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND MICROBIAL ENZYMES. POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep